UCSD Musculoskeletal Radiology

bonepit.com

Residents

VA Schedule

            2014-2015 VA Rotations-AIRP                
UCSD Radiology Resident Rotation     VA IR VA Bone Jr VA Bone Sr VA Chest VA Body CT VA GI/GU VA Neuro VA Nucs VA Nucs AIRP AIRP AIRP AIRP AIRP
                                 
Jun 30 - July 6 1 1 Li Vezeridis Narsinh Taddonio Hahn Horowitz Rakow-Penner Ahmad Brunsing          
July 7 - 13   2 Li Vezeridis Narsinh Taddonio Hahn Horowitz Rakow-Penner Ahmad Brunsing          
July 14 - 20   3 Li Vezeridis Narsinh Taddonio Jacobs Horowitz Rakow-Penner Ahmad Brunsing          
July 21 - 27   4 Li Vezeridis Narsinh Taddonio Jacobs Horowitz Rakow-Penner Ahmad Brunsing          
                                 
July 28 - Aug 3 2 5 Murphy Brunsing Olson Vezeridis Jacobs Khurana Feneis Shiehmorteza   Ansdell Narsinh      
Aug 4 - 10   6 Murphy Brunsing Olson Vezeridis Jacobs Khurana Feneis Shiehmorteza   Ansdell Narsinh      
Aug 11 - 17   7 Murphy Brunsing Olson Vezeridis McDonald Khurana Feneis Horowitz   Ansdell Narsinh      
Aug 18 - 24   8 Murphy Brunsing Olson Vezeridis McDonald Khurana Feneis Horowitz   Ansdell Narsinh      
                                 
Aug 25 - 31 3 9 Rakow-Penner Burt Jacobs Brunsing Ansdell Restom Malone Khurana Horowitz          
Sep 1 - 7   10 Rakow-Penner Burt Jacobs Brunsing Ansdell Restom Malone Khurana Horowitz          
Sep 8 - 14   11 Rakow-Penner Burt Wolford Brunsing Ansdell Horowitz DeYoung Jacobs            
Sep 15 - 21   12 Rakow-Penner Burt Wolford Brunsing Ansdell Horowitz DeYoung Jacobs            
                                 
Sep 22 -28 4 13 Rivandi Delfanti Shaw Burt Ahmad Sheth McDonald Horowitz   Heister Koning Meisinger Olson Stahl
Sep 29 - Oct 5   14 Rivandi Delfanti Shaw Burt Ahmad Sheth McDonald Horowitz   Heister Koning Meisinger Olson Stahl
Oct 6 - 12   15 Rivandi Delfanti Ansdell Burt McDonald Horowitz Li Restom   Heister Koning Meisinger Olson Stahl
Oct 13 - 19   16 Rivandi Delfanti Ansdell Burt McDonald Horowitz Li Restom   Heister Koning Meisinger Olson Stahl
                                 
Oct 20 - 26 5 17 Stahl Horowitz Ahmad Delfanti Li Smith Malone              
Oct 27 - Nov 2   18 Stahl Horowitz Ahmad Delfanti Li Smith Malone              
Nov 3 - 9   19 Stahl Li Rivandi Delfanti Malone Smith Feneis Olson Chang          
Nov 10 - 16   20 Stahl Li Rivandi Delfanti Malone Smith Feneis Olson Chang          
                                 
Nov 17 - 23 6 21 Chang Khurana Koning Horowitz Narsinh Sheth Jacobs Hahn            
Nov 24 - 30   22 Chang Khurana Koning Horowitz Narsinh Sheth Jacobs Hahn            
Dec 1 - 7   23 Hahn Khurana Chang Horowitz Ahmad Suhail Jacobs Restom            
Dec 8 - 14   24 Hahn Khurana Chang Horowitz Ahmad Suhail Jacobs Restom            
                                 
Dec 15 - 21 7 25 Hahn Suhail Heister Burt Ansdell Taddonio Wolford Khurana            
Dec 22 - 28   26 Hahn Suhail Heister Burt Ansdell Taddonio Wolford              
Dec 29 - Jan 4   27 Hahn Restom Murphy Suhail Ahmad Taddonio Li              
Jan 5 - Jan 11   28 Hahn Restom Murphy Suhail Ahmad Taddonio Li Khurana            
                                 
Jan 12 - 18 8 29 Wolford Vezeridis Meisinger Restom Rakow-Penner Smith Ahmad Jacobs            
Jan 19 - 25   30 Wolford Vezeridis Meisinger Restom Rakow-Penner Smith Ahmad Jacobs            
Jan 26 - Feb 1   31 Wolford Burt McDonald Restom Taddonio Smith Ahmad Chang            
Feb 2 - Feb 8   32 Wolford Burt McDonald Restom Taddonio Smith Ahmad Chang            
                                 
Feb 9 - 15 9 33 Narsinh Smith   Sheth Wolford Restom Tadros     Chang Murphy Shaw    
Feb 16 - Feb 22   34 Narsinh Smith   Sheth Wolford Restom Tadros     Chang Murphy Shaw    
Feb 23 - Mar 1   35 Narsinh Smith Koning Delfanti Ahmad Brunsing Tadros     Chang Murphy Shaw    
Mar 2 - 8   36 Narsinh Smith Koning Delfanti Ahmad Brunsing Tadros     Chang Murphy Shaw    
                                 
Mar 9 - 15 10 37   Restom McCammack Smith Brunsing Burt Li Koning Shaw          
Mar 16 - 22   38   Restom McCammack Smith Brunsing Burt Li Koning Shaw          
Mar 23 -29   39   Restom McCammack Suhail Welch Taddonio Ahmad Koning Shaw          
Mar 30 - Apr 5   40   Restom McCammack Suhail Welch Taddonio Ahmad Koning Shaw          
                                 
Apr 6 - 12 11 41   Sheth Hahn Suhail Taddonio Delfanti DeYoung McCammack Ansdell          
Apr 13 - 19   42   Sheth Hahn Suhail Taddonio Delfanti DeYoung McCammack Ansdell          
Apr 20- 26   43 McCammack Sheth Ahmad Taddonio Vezeridis Delfanti McDonald Narsinh Ansdell          
Apr 27 - May 3   44 McCammack Sheth Ahmad Taddonio Vezeridis Delfanti McDonald Narsinh Ansdell          
                                 
May 4 - 10 12 45 McCammack Brunsing Liau Burt Delfanti Horowitz Wolford Chang            
May 11 - 17   46 McCammack Brunsing Liau Burt Delfanti Horowitz Wolford Chang            
May 18 - 24   47 Rivandi Smith Liau Horowitz Delfanti Brunsing Wolford Chang Olson          
May 25 - May 31   48 Rivandi Smith Liau Horowitz Delfanti Brunsing Wolford Chang Olson          
                                 
Jun 1 - Jun 7 13 49   Horowitz Malone Smith Welch Khurana Jacobs Stahl Shaw          
Jun 8 - Jun 14   50   Horowitz Malone Smith Welch Khurana Jacobs Stahl Shaw          
Jun 15 - Jun 21   51   Horowitz Jacobs Smith Burt Suhail Malone Murphy Shaw          
Jun 22 - Jun 28   52   Horowitz Jacobs Smith Burt Suhail Malone Murphy Shaw          
                                 
      VA IR VA Bone Jr VA Bone Sr VA Chest VA Body CT VA GI/GU VA Neuro VA Nucs VA Nucs AIRP AIRP AIRP AIRP AIRP

VA Rotations 2013-2014
Rad Res Rotations     VIR Bone JR Bone SR Chest Body CT GI/GU-US Neuro Nuc Med
                     
July 1-7 1 1 Olson McDonald Liau Li Meisinger Chang Stahl Tuan
July 8-14   2 Olson McDonald Liau Li Meisinger Chang Stahl Tuan
July 15-21   3 Olson Jacobs McCammack Li Meisinger Chang Stahl Shaw
July 22-28   4 Olson Jacobs McCammack Li Meisinger Chang Stahl Shaw
                     
July 29-Aug 4 2 5 Ansdell Wolford Ahmad Malone Narsinh DeYoung Shaw Rakow
Aug 5-11   6 Ansdell Wolford Ahmad Malone Narsinh DeYoung Shaw Rakow
Aug 12-18   7 Ansdell Wolford   Malone Narsinh DeYoung Shaw Rakow
Aug 19-25   8 Ansdell Wolford   Malone Narsinh DeYoung Shaw Rakow
                     
Aug 26-Sept 1 3 9 Koning Tadros Hahn McDonald Murphy Feneis Narsinh Tan/Wolford
Sept 2-8   10 Koning Tadros Hahn McDonald Murphy Feneis Narsinh Tan/Wolford
Sept 9-15   11 Koning Tadros Hahn McDonald Murphy Feneis Narsinh Moradi/Morshedi
Sept 16-22   12 Koning Tadros Hahn McDonald Murphy Feneis Narsinh Moradi/Morshedi
                     
Sept 23-29 4 13 McCammack Malone Ramaswamy Wolford Shaw Jacobs Murphy Moradi/Tuan
Sept 30-Oct 6   14 McCammack Malone Ramaswamy Wolford Shaw Jacobs Murphy Moradi/Tuan
Oct 7-13   15 McCammack Malone Rivandi Wolford Shaw Jacobs Murphy Li
Oct 14-20   16 McCammack Malone Rivandi Wolford Shaw Jacobs Murphy Li
                     
Oct 21-27 5 17 Zapala DeYoung Shiehmorteza Rakow Chang Lee Heister Feneis
Oct 28-Nov 3   18 Zapala DeYoung Shiehmorteza Rakow Chang Lee Heister Feneis
Nov 4-10   19 Zapala DeYoung McCammack Rakow Heister Lee Ansdell Feneis
Nov 11-17   20 Zapala DeYoung McCammack Rakow Heister Lee Ansdell Feneis
                     
Nov 18-24 6 21 Rao Feneis Shiehmorteza Hahn Ansdell Tadros Welch DeYoung
Nov 25-Dec 1   22 Rao Feneis Shiehmorteza Hahn Ansdell Tadros Welch DeYoung
Dec 2-8   23   Feneis Ahmad Lee Heister Tadros Stahl DeYoung
Dec 9-15   24   Feneis Ahmad Lee Heister Tadros Stahl DeYoung
                     
Dec 16-22 7 25 Ramaswamy Li Moradi DeYoung Rivandi McDonald Olson Jacobs
Dec 23-29   26 Ramaswamy Li Moradi DeYoung Rivandi McDonald Olson Jacobs
Dec 30-Jan 5   27 Ramaswamy Li Gudmundsson DeYoung Ahmad McDonald Olson Tadros
Jan 6-12   28 Ramaswamy Li Gudmundsson DeYoung Ahmad McDonald Olson Tadros
                     
Jan 13-19 8 29 Morshedi Lee Welch Tadros Rivandi Rakow Meisinger Malone
Jan 20-26   30 Morshedi Lee Welch Tadros Rivandi Rakow Meisinger Malone
Jan 27-Feb 2   31 Morshedi Lee Zapala Tadros Welch Rakow Meisinger Malone
Feb 3-9   32 Morshedi Lee Zapala Tadros Welch Rakow Meisinger Malone
                     
Feb 10-16 9 33 Tavri Rakow Chung Feneis Stahl Wolford Ansdell  
Feb 17-23   34 Tavri Rakow Chung Feneis Stahl Wolford Ansdell  
Feb 24-Mar 2   35 Tavri   Liau Lee Stahl Wolford Desikan McDonald
Mar 3-9   36 Tavri   Liau Lee Stahl Wolford Desikan McDonald
                     
Mar 10-16 10 37 Liau McDonald Desikan Jacobs Ansdell DeYoung Narsinh  
March 17-23   38 Liau McDonald Desikan Jacobs Ansdell DeYoung Narsinh  
Mar 24-30   39 Ramaswamy McDonald Welch Jacobs Meisinger Tadros Ansdell  
Mar 31-Apr 6   40 Ramaswamy McDonald Welch Jacobs Meisinger Tadros Ansdell  
                     
Apr 7-13 11 41 Gudmundsson Malone Rao Feneis Olson Wolford Heister  
Apr 14-20   42 Gudmundsson Malone Rao Feneis Olson Wolford Heister  
Apr 21-27   43 Gudmundsson Wolford   Feneis Olson Lee Heister Desikan
Apr 28-May 4   44 Gudmundsson Wolford   Feneis Olson Lee Heister Desikan
                     
May 5-11 12 45 Tan Jacobs Narsinh Lee Wolford Li Koning Liau
May 12-18   46 Tan Jacobs Narsinh Lee Wolford Li Koning Liau
May 19-25   47 Tan Rakow   Jacobs Lee Li Koning Welch
May 26-Jun 1   48 Tan Rakow   Jacobs Lee Li Koning Welch
                     
Jun 2-8 13 49 Heister Li Rao Tadros Koning Malone Chang McCammack
Jun 9-15   50 Heister Li Rao Tadros Koning Malone Chang McCammack
Jun 16-22   51 Heister Lee Rao McDonald Jacobs Malone Chang McCammack
Jun 23-30   52 Heister Lee Rao McDonald Jacobs Malone Chang McCammack

 

 

VA Rotations 2012-2013                                
Rad Res Rotations     VAS/IR Bone Jr Bone Sr Chest Body CT GI/GU-US Neuro Nuc Med                                
                                                     
July 1-8 1 1 Schooler Olson Welch Shaw Liau Gudmundsson Shiehmorteza Picel                                
July 9-15   2 Schooler Olson Welch Shaw Liau Gudmundsson Shiehmorteza Picel                                
July 16-22   3 Schooler Olson Desikan Shaw Liau Rivandi Shiehmorteza Picel                                
July 23-29   4 Schooler Olson Desikan Shaw Liau Rivandi Shiehmorteza Picel                                
                                                     
July 30-Aug 5 2 5 Tavri Murphy Singewald Stahl Ramaswamy Foster Hahn Shaw                                
Aug 6-12   6 Tavri Murphy Singewald Stahl Ramaswamy Foster Hahn Shaw                                
Aug 13-19   7 Moradi Murphy Singewald Stahl Hahn Foster Ramaswamy Shaw                                
Aug 20-26   8 Moradi Murphy Singewald Stahl Hahn Foster Ramaswamy Shaw                                
                                                     
Aug 27-Sept 2 3 9 Tan Foster, Olson   Shaw Rivandi Ansdell Ahmad Meisinger                                
Sept 3-9   10 Tan Foster, Olson   Shaw Rivandi Ansdell Ahmad Meisinger                                
Sept 10-16   11 Rao Foster Gudmundsson Stahl McCammack Ansdell Hahn Meisinger                                
Sept 17-23   12 Rao Foster Gudmundsson Stahl McCammack Ansdell Hahn Meisinger                                
                                                     
Sept 24-30 4 13 Chan Meisinger Rao Foster Ramaswamy Chang Rivandi Heister                                
Oct 1-7   14 Chan Meisinger   Foster Ramaswamy Chang Rivandi Heister                                
Oct 8-14   15 Chan Meisinger Tavri Foster Ramaswamy Chang Rivandi Heister                                
Oct 15-21   16 Chan Meisinger Tavri Foster Ramaswamy Chang Rivandi Heister                                
                                                     
Oct 22-28 5 17 Chao Heister Morshedi Tuan Desikan Koning Liau Rao                                
Oct  29-Nov 4   18 Chao Heister Morshedi Tuan Desikan Koning Liau Rao                                
Nov 5-11   19 Chao   Morshedi Ansdell Desikan Koning Liau Stahl                                
Nov 12-18   20 Chao   Morshedi Ansdell Desikan Koning Liau Stahl                                
                                                     
Nov 19-25 6 21 Goyal Koning Zapala Heister Ahmad Murphy Welch Ansdell                                
Nov 26-Dec 2   22 Goyal Koning Zapala Heister Ahmad Murphy Welch Ansdell                                
Dec 3-9   23 Goyal Koning Zapala Chang Ahmad Murphy Welch Ansdell                                
Dec 10-16   24 Goyal Koning Zapala Chang Ahmad Murphy Welch Ansdell                                
                                                     
Dec 17-23 7 25 Herrera Chang Rao Heister Welch Meisinger Ahmad Koning                                
Dec 24-30   26 Herrera Chang Rao Heister Welch Meisinger Ahmad Koning                                
Dec 31-Jan 6   27 Koo Chang Rao Heister Welch Meisinger Ahmad Koning                                
Jan 7-13   28 Koo Chang Rao Heister Welch Meisinger Ahmad Koning                                
                                                     
Jan 14-20 8 29 Tan Shaw Meisinger Koning Shiehmorteza Welch McCammack Murphy                                
Jan 21-27   30 Tan Shaw Meisinger Koning Shiehmorteza Welch McCammack Murphy                                
Jan 28-Feb 3   31 Chiang Shaw Gudmundsson Koning Shiehmorteza Chang McCammack Murphy, Moradi                                
Feb 4-10   32 Chiang Shaw Gudmundsson Koning Shiehmorteza Chang McCammack Murphy                                
                                                     
Feb 11-17 9 33 Chiang Stahl Chung Ansdell McCammack Rivandi Desikan Foster                                
Feb 18-24   34 Chiang Stahl Chung Ansdell McCammack Rivandi Desikan Foster                                
Feb 25 - Mar 3   35 Rao Stahl Tavri Ansdell Rivandi Singewald Desikan Foster                                
Mar 4-10   36 Rao Stahl Tavri Ansdell Rivandi Singewald Desikan Foster                                
                                                     
Mar 11-17 10 37 Picel Ansdell Moradi Chang Desikan Murphy Ramaswamy Goyal                                
Mar 18-24   38 Picel Ansdell Moradi Chang Desikan Murphy Ramaswamy Goyal                                
Mar 25-31   39 Picel   Tan Chang Ansdell Olson McCammack Goyal                                
Apr 1-7   40 Picel   Tan Chang Ansdell Olson McCammack Goyal                                
                                                     
Apr 8-14 11 41 Tuan   Tan Murphy Ansdell Heister Welch Olson                                
Apr 15-21   42 Tuan Morshedi Tan Murphy Ansdell Heister Welch Olson                                
Apr 22-28   43 Tuan   Picel Murphy Meisinger Heister Rivandi Olson                                
April 29-May 5   44 Tuan   Picel Murphy Meisinger Heister Rivandi Olson                                
                                                     
May 6-12 12 45 Gudmundsson Foster Ahmad Meisinger Koning Shaw Liau Picel                                
May 13-19   46 Gudmundsson Foster Ahmad Meisinger Koning Shaw Liau Picel                                
May 20-26   47 Gudmundsson Koning Chung Meisinger Liau Shaw Hahn Tavri                                
May 27-June 2   48 Gudmundsson Koning Chung Meisinger Liau Shaw Hahn Tavri                                
                                                     
June 3-9 13 49 Zapala   Tuan Olson Hahn Stahl Ramaswamy Chang                                
June 10-16   50 Zapala   Tuan Olson Hahn Stahl Ramaswamy Chang                                
June 17-23   51 Zapala   McCammack Olson Chung Stahl Desikan Chang                                
June 24-June 30   52 Zapala   McCammack Olson Chung Stahl Desikan Chang                                

 

 

 

VA Rotations 2011-2012                                
Rad Res Rotations     VAS/IR Bone Jr Bone Sr Chest Body CT GI/GU-US Neuro Nuc Med                                
                                                     
July 1-10 1 1 Torshizy Levin Engelkemier Welch Tan Rao Zapala, Singewald Koo, Ramaswamy