UCSD Musculoskeletal Radiology

bonepit.com

Residents

UH Schedule

 

 

 

                    2014-2015 UH Rotations                          
UCSD Radiology Resident Rotation     UH IR UH Bone UH Cardiac UH Chest Jr UH US UH Body CT Sr UH Body Jr UH Body Jr UH Neuro CT UH Neuro CT UH Neuro MR UH Body MR UH Nucs UH Nucs ER-PM NF DF Elective Elective Research Research Research
                                                 
Jun 30 - July 6 1 1 Heister Feneis   Sheth McDonald Chang Restom Delfanti Suhail Smith McCammack Koning Burt   Wolford Desikan Welch     Malone    
July 7 - 13   2 Heister Feneis   Sheth McDonald Chang Restom Delfanti Suhail Smith McCammack Koning Burt   Wolford Welch Desikan     Malone    
July 14 - 20   3 Heister Feneis Koning Sheth McDonald Chang Restom Delfanti Suhail Smith Ansdell Shaw Burt Wolford Desikan McCammack Hahn          
July 21 - 27   4 Heister Feneis Koning Sheth McDonald Chang Restom Delfanti Suhail Smith Ansdell Shaw Burt Wolford Desikan Hahn McCammack          
                                                 
July 28 - Aug 3 2 5 Malone Suhail   Smith DeYoung Shaw Sheth Burt Taddonio     Rivandi Desikan Li Tadros Heister Liau          
Aug 4 - 10   6 Malone Suhail   Smith DeYoung Shaw Sheth Burt Taddonio     Rivandi Desikan Li Tadros Liau Heister          
Aug 11 - 17   7 Malone Suhail   Smith Shaw Heister Sheth   Taddonio Shiehmorteza Rivandi Desikan Li Jacobs Koning Stahl     Hahn    
Aug 18 - 24   8 Malone Suhail   Smith Shaw Heister Sheth   Taddonio     Rivandi Desikan Li Jacobs Stahl Koning     Hahn    
                                                 
Aug 25 - 31 3 9 Shaw Taddonio Rivandi Suhail McDonald Meisinger Smith   Vezeridis Delfanti         Liau Chang Olson          
Sep 1 - 7   10 Shaw Taddonio Rivandi Suhail McDonald Meisinger Smith   Vezeridis Delfanti   Shiehmorteza DeYoung   Liau Olson Chang     Hahn    
Sep 8 - 14   11 Shaw Taddonio Rivandi Suhail Feneis Chang Khurana   Vezeridis   Hahn Shiehmorteza Restom   Koning Murphy Narsinh          
Sep 15 - 21   12 Shaw Taddonio Rivandi Suhail Feneis Chang Khurana   Vezeridis   Hahn Shiehmorteza Restom   Koning Narsinh Murphy          
                                                 
Sep 22 -28 4 13 DeYoung Vezeridis Feneis Taddonio Tadros Li Suhail   Brunsing Welch McCammack     Rakow-Penner Chang Jacobs     Restom    
Sep 29 - Oct 5   14 DeYoung Vezeridis Feneis Taddonio Tadros Li Suhail   Brunsing   Welch McCammack     Rakow-Penner Jacobs Chang     Restom    
Oct 6 - 12   15 DeYoung Vezeridis   Taddonio Tadros Murphy Suhail   Brunsing   Welch McCammack     Ahmad Shaw Jacobs     Sheth    
Oct 13 - 19   16 DeYoung Vezeridis   Taddonio Tadros Murphy Suhail   Brunsing   Welch McCammack     Ahmad Jacobs Shaw     Sheth    
                                                 
Oct 20 - 26 5 17 Tadros Brunsing Olson Khurana Wolford Liau Taddonio   Burt   Koning   Desikan   Feneis Rakow-Penner DeYoung Narsinh   Vezeridis Restom  
Oct 27 - Nov 2   18 Tadros Brunsing Olson Khurana Wolford Liau Taddonio   Burt   Koning   Desikan   Feneis DeYoung Rakow-Penner Narsinh   Vezeridis Restom  
Nov 3 - 9   19 Meisinger Horowitz Murphy Khurana Wolford Koning Taddonio   Burt   Welch Liau Tadros   Ansdell Rakow-Penner DeYoung Narsinh   Sheth    
Nov 10 - 16   20 Meisinger Horowitz Murphy Khurana Wolford Koning Taddonio   Burt   Welch Liau Tadros   Ansdell DeYoung Rakow-Penner Narsinh   Sheth    
                                                 
Nov 17 - 23 6 21 Meisinger Burt Stahl Brunsing Li Ahmad Vezeridis   Delfanti   Liau Murphy     Shiehmorteza McDonald Wolford McCammack   Desikan Malone  
Nov 24 - 30   22 Meisinger Burt Stahl Brunsing Li Ahmad Vezeridis   Delfanti   Liau Murphy     Shiehmorteza Wolford McDonald McCammack   Desikan Malone  
Dec 1 - 7   23 Koning Burt Meisinger Brunsing Li Tadros Sheth   Delfanti   Liau Ansdell Shiehmorteza   Narsinh McDonald Wolford McCammack   Vezeridis Heister Rakow-Penner
Dec 8 - 14   24 Koning Burt Meisinger Brunsing Li Tadros Sheth   Delfanti   Liau Ansdell Shiehmorteza   Narsinh Wolford McDonald McCammack   Vezeridis Heister Rakow-Penner
                                                 
Dec 15 - 21 7 25 DeYoung Delfanti Shaw Sheth Ahmad Tadros Brunsing   Horowitz   Desikan Meisinger Welch   McCammack Feneis Rakow-Penner Rivandi   Olson Restom Malone
Dec 22 - 28   26 DeYoung Delfanti   Sheth Ahmad Tadros Brunsing   Horowitz   Desikan Meisinger Welch   McCammack Rakow-Penner Feneis Rivandi   Olson Restom Malone
Dec 29 - Jan 4   27 DeYoung Delfanti   Sheth Tadros Ansdell Brunsing   Horowitz   Desikan   Welch   Olson Feneis Rakow-Penner Rivandi        
Jan 5 - Jan 11   28 DeYoung Delfanti Shaw Sheth Tadros Ansdell Brunsing   Horowitz   Desikan   Welch   Olson Rakow-Penner Feneis Rivandi        
                                                 
Jan 12 - 18 8 29 McDonald Taddonio Heister Delfanti Li Olson Burt   Khurana   Stahl Narsinh     Chang DeYoung Malone Shiehmorteza   Hahn    
Jan 19 - 25   30 McDonald Taddonio Heister Delfanti Li Olson Burt   Khurana   Stahl Narsinh     Chang Malone DeYoung Shiehmorteza   Hahn    
Jan 26 - Feb 1   31 Narsinh Horowitz Murphy Delfanti Jacobs Stahl Vezeridis   Khurana   Shaw       Heister DeYoung Malone Shiehmorteza   Hahn Rakow-Penner  
Feb 2 - Feb 8   32 Narsinh Horowitz Murphy Delfanti Jacobs Stahl Vezeridis   Khurana   Shaw       Heister Malone DeYoung Shiehmorteza   Hahn Rakow-Penner  
                                                 
Feb 9 - 15 9 33 Shiehmorteza Khurana   Horowitz Jacobs Meisinger Delfanti   Suhail   Desikan Heister     Olson McDonald Li Welch Liau Vezeridis    
Feb 16 - Feb 22   34 Shiehmorteza Khurana   Horowitz Jacobs Meisinger Delfanti   Suhail   Desikan Heister     Olson Li McDonald Welch Liau Vezeridis    
Feb 23 - Mar 1   35 Shiehmorteza Khurana Ansdell Horowitz Malone Heister Sheth   Suhail   Desikan Stahl     Meisinger McDonald Li Welch Liau      
Mar 2 - 8   36 Shiehmorteza Khurana Ansdell Horowitz Malone Heister Sheth   Suhail   Desikan Stahl     Meisinger Li McDonald Welch Liau      
                                                 
Mar 9 - 15 10 37 DeYoung Suhail Narsinh Khurana Rakow-Penner Malone Horowitz   Taddonio     Hahn Olson Ansdell Rivandi Tadros Jacobs     Heister Murphy Sheth
Mar 16 - 22   38 DeYoung Suhail Narsinh Khurana Rakow-Penner Malone Horowitz   Taddonio     Hahn Olson Ansdell Rivandi Jacobs Tadros     Heister Murphy Sheth
Mar 23 -29   39 DeYoung Smith Li Khurana Malone Brunsing Horowitz   Burt   Rivandi   Olson Meisinger Feneis Tadros Jacobs     Heister Murphy Narsinh
Mar 30 - Apr 5   40 DeYoung Smith   Khurana Malone Brunsing Horowitz   Burt   Rivandi   Olson Meisinger Feneis Jacobs Tadros     Heister Murphy Narsinh
                                                 
Apr 6 - 12 11 41 Ahmad Restom Meisinger Burt Brunsing Vezeridis Khurana   Smith   Rivandi Shiehmorteza Murphy Chang Welch Feneis Wolford     Narsinh    
Apr 13 - 19   42 Ahmad Restom Meisinger Burt Brunsing Vezeridis Khurana   Smith   Rivandi Shiehmorteza Murphy Chang Welch Wolford Feneis     Narsinh    
Apr 20- 26   43 Rivandi Restom Heister Brunsing Burt DeYoung Smith   Khurana   Desikan   Meisinger Chang Welch Feneis Wolford Hahn        
Apr 27 - May 3   44 Rivandi Restom Heister Brunsing Burt DeYoung Smith   Khurana   Desikan   Meisinger Chang Welch Wolford Feneis Hahn        
                                                 
May 4 - 10 12 45 Taddonio Sheth Shaw Vezeridis Ahmad Rakow-Penner Suhail   Restom   Shiehmorteza Welch Stahl Heister McDonald Malone LI     Desikan Olson  
May 11 - 17   46 Taddonio Sheth Shaw Vezeridis Ahmad Rakow-Penner Suhail   Restom   Shiehmorteza Welch Stahl Heister McDonald Li Malone     Desikan Olson  
May 18 - 24   47 Taddonio Sheth Shaw Vezeridis Burt DeYoung Suhail   Restom   Shiehmorteza Welch Koning Heister Ahmad Malone Li     Desikan Murphy  
May 25 - May 31   48 Taddonio Sheth Shaw Vezeridis Burt DeYoung Suhail   Restom   Shiehmorteza Welch Koning Heister Ahmad Li Malone     Desikan Murphy  
                                                 
Jun 1 - Jun 7 13 49 Brunsing Taddonio Shiehmorteza Restom Feneis Burt Vezeridis   Sheth   McDonald Rivandi Chang   Hahn Tadros Ahmad Desikan   Narsinh Rakow-Penner  
Jun 8 - Jun 14   50 Brunsing Taddonio Shiehmorteza Restom Feneis Burt Vezeridis   Sheth   McDonald Rivandi Chang   Hahn Ahmad Tadros Desikan   Narsinh Rakow-Penner  
Jun 15 - Jun 21   51 Brunsing Delfanti Stahl Restom Feneis Rakow-Penner Vezeridis   Sheth     Narsinh Meisinger   Wolford Tadros Ahmad     Olson    
Jun 22 - Jun 28   52 Brunsing Delfanti Stahl Restom Feneis Rakow-Penner Vezeridis   Sheth     Narsinh Meisinger   Wolford Ahmad Tadros     Olson    
                                                 
      UH IR UH Bone UH Cardiac UH Chest Jr UH US UH Body CT Sr UH Body Jr UH Body Jr UH Neuro CT UH Neuro CT UH Neuro MR UH Body MR UH Nucs UH Nucs ER-PM NF DF Elective Elective Research Research Research

              2014-2015 Thornton Rotations      
UCSD Radiology Resident Rotation     MCC Breast MCC Breast TH IR TH Chest Sr TH Head & Neck TH General TH US PET/CT TH OB U/S TH MSK
                         
Jun 30 - July 6 1 1 Murphy Meisinger   DeYoung Stahl Jacobs Khurana Shiehmorteza Ansdell  
July 7 - 13   2 Murphy Meisinger   DeYoung Stahl Jacobs Khurana Shiehmorteza Ansdell  
July 14 - 20   3 Murphy Meisinger   Malone Stahl DeYoung Khurana Shiehmorteza Rivandi  
July 21 - 27   4 Murphy     Malone Stahl DeYoung Khurana Shiehmorteza Rivandi  
                         
July 28 - Aug 3 2 5 Rakow-Penner Delfanti   Ahmad Chang Koning Restom McDonald    
Aug 4 - 10   6 Rakow-Penner Delfanti   Ahmad Chang Koning Restom McDonald    
Aug 11 - 17   7 Rakow-Penner Delfanti   Ahmad Chang Tadros Restom Meisinger DeYoung  
Aug 18 - 24   8 Rakow-Penner Delfanti   Ahmad Chang Tadros Restom Meisinger    
                         
Aug 25 - 31 3 9 Tadros     Wolford Murphy Heister Sheth Narsinh Hahn Ahmad
Sep 1 - 7   10 Tadros     Wolford Murphy Heister Sheth Narsinh   Ahmad
Sep 8 - 14   11 Tadros     McDonald Meisinger Olson Sheth Liau McCammack Ahmad
Sep 15 - 21   12 Tadros     McDonald Meisinger Olson Sheth Liau McCammack Ahmad
                         
Sep 22 -28 4 13 Desikan     Wolford Ansdell Murphy Smith Liau    
Sep 29 - Oct 5   14 Desikan     Wolford Ansdell Murphy Smith Liau    
Oct 6 - 12   15 Desikan Wolford   Feneis Narsinh Chang Smith Hahn Liau  
Oct 13 - 19   16 Desikan Wolford   Feneis Narsinh Chang Smith Hahn Liau  
                         
Oct 20 - 26 5 17 Chang     Welch Shaw Heister Suhail Murphy Shiehmorteza  
Oct 27 - Nov 2   18 Chang     Welch Shaw Heister Suhail Murphy Shiehmorteza  
Nov 3 - 9   19 McDonald     Jacobs Heister Shaw Suhail Desikan    
Nov 10 - 16   20 McDonald     Jacobs Heister Shaw Suhail Desikan    
                         
Nov 17 - 23 6 21 Smith     Rakow-Penner Olson Ansdell Restom DeYoung Heister  
Nov 24 - 30   22 Smith     Rakow-Penner Olson Ansdell Restom DeYoung Heister  
Dec 1 - 7   23 Smith     DeYoung Olson Murphy Taddonio Malone Stahl  
Dec 8 - 14   24 Smith     DeYoung Olson Murphy Taddonio Malone Stahl  
                         
Dec 15 - 21 7 25 Chang     Jacobs Liau Narsinh Vezeridis McDonald Murphy  
Dec 22 - 28   26 Chang     Jacobs Liau Narsinh Vezeridis McDonald Murphy  
Dec 29 - Jan 4   27 Heister     McDonald Liau Narsinh Vezeridis Jacobs Meisinger  
Jan 5 - Jan 11   28 Heister     McDonald Liau Narsinh Vezeridis Jacobs Meisinger  
                         
Jan 12 - 18 8 29 Sheth     Tadros Desikan Shaw Brunsing Welch Ansdell Liau
Jan 19 - 25   30 Sheth     Tadros Desikan Shaw Brunsing Welch Ansdell Liau
Jan 26 - Feb 1   31 Sheth     Li Desikan Meisinger Brunsing Welch Tadros Liau
Feb 2 - Feb 8   32 Sheth     Li Desikan Meisinger Brunsing Welch Tadros Liau
                         
Feb 9 - 15 9 33 Koning   Hahn Feneis Ansdell Stahl Burt Malone    
Feb 16 - Feb 22   34 Koning   Hahn Feneis Ansdell Stahl Burt Malone    
Feb 23 - Mar 1   35 DeYoung   Hahn Jacobs   Wolford Burt Taddonio Olson  
Mar 2 - 8   36 DeYoung   Hahn Jacobs   Wolford Burt Taddonio Olson  
                         
Mar 9 - 15 10 37 Chang     Ahmad Desikan Wolford Delfanti Feneis    
Mar 16 - 22   38 Chang     Ahmad Desikan Wolford Delfanti Feneis Welch  
Mar 23 -29   39 Ansdell     Vezeridis Desikan Rakow-Penner Delfanti Chang Stahl  
Mar 30 - Apr 5   40 Ansdell     Vezeridis Desikan Rakow-Penner Delfanti Chang Stahl  
                         
Apr 6 - 12 11 41 Heister Olson   Malone McDonald Jacobs Horowitz Koning Shaw  
Apr 13 - 19   42 Heister Olson   Malone McDonald Jacobs Horowitz Koning Shaw  
Apr 20- 26   43 Murphy Olson   Rakow-Penner Tadros Malone Horowitz Shaw Koning  
Apr 27 - May 3   44 Murphy Olson   Rakow-Penner Tadros Malone Horowitz Shaw Koning  
                         
May 4 - 10 12 45 Meisinger   Rivandi Tadros DeYoung Feneis Khurana Murphy Koning  
May 11 - 17   46 Meisinger   Rivandi Tadros DeYoung Feneis Khurana Murphy Koning  
May 18 - 24   47 Meisinger Narsinh McCammack Tadros Rakow-Penner Feneis Khurana Ansdell Stahl  
May 25 - May 31   48 Meisinger Narsinh McCammack Tadros Rakow-Penner Feneis Khurana Ansdell Stahl  
                         
Jun 1 - Jun 7 13 49 Koning Ansdell McCammack Wolford   Li Suhail Heister Meisinger  
Jun 8 - Jun 14   50 Koning Ansdell McCammack Wolford   Li Suhail Heister Meisinger  
Jun 15 - Jun 21   51 Koning Ansdell   Li Hahn McDonald Taddonio McCammack Welch  
Jun 22 - Jun 28   52 Koning Ansdell   Li Hahn McDonald Taddonio McCammack    
                         
      MCC Breast MCC Breast TH IR TH Chest Sr TH Head & Neck TH General TH US PET/CT TH OB U/S TH MSK

 

 

 

 

UH Rotations 2013-2014
Rad Res Rotations     VIR Bone Cardiac Chest JR US Body CT Sr Body Jr Neuro CT Neuro MR Body MR Nuc Med ER PM Nightfloat Dayfloat Vacation
                                   
July 1-7 1 1 Ramaswamy/Murphy Wolford Tan Lee Ansdell Koning Feneis Tadros, Jacobs     Moradi Rivandi Welch Hahn Zapala, Shaw, Shiehmorteza
July 8-14   2 Ramaswamy/Murphy Wolford Tan Lee Ansdell Koning Feneis Tadros, Jacobs     Moradi Rivandi Hahn Welch Zapala, Shaw, Shiehmorteza
July 15-21   3 Murphy Wolford Tan Lee Ansdell Koning Feneis Rakow, Tadros   Shiehmorteza Moradi/Zapala Desikan Ramaswamy Liau Rivandi, McDonald
July 22-28   4 Murphy Wolford Tan Lee Ansdell Koning Feneis Rakow, Tadros   Shiehmorteza Moradi/Zapala Desikan Liau Ramaswamy Rivandi, McDonald
                                   
July 29-Aug 4 2 5 Stahl/Ramaswamy Tadros   Li Chang Welch Jacobs Lee, McDonald Liau Tan Chung/Tavri McCammack Desikan Rivandi Koning
Aug 5-11   6 Stahl/Ramaswamy Tadros   Li Chang Welch Jacobs Lee, McDonald Liau Tan Chung/Tavri McCammack Rivandi Desikan Koning
Aug 12-18   7 Stahl/Ramaswamy Tadros   Li Chang Heister Jacobs Lee, McDonald   Tan Chung/Tavri Welch Shiehmorteza Rivandi Meisinger, Hahn, Ahmad
Aug 19-25   8 Stahl/Ramaswamy Tadros   Li Chang Heister Jacobs Lee, McDonald   Tan Chung/Tavri Welch Rivandi Shiehmorteza Meisinger, Hahn, Ahmad
                                   
Aug 26-Sept 1 3 9 Shaw Rakow Ansdell Malone Heister Ramaswamy Lee Li   Moradi Gudmundsson/Tavri Meisinger Shiehmorteza Ahmad Desikan, McCammack, DeYoung
Sept 2-8   10 Shaw Rakow Ansdell Malone Heister Ramaswamy Lee Li   Moradi Gudmundsson/Tavri Meisinger Ahmad Shiehmorteza Desikan, McCammack, DeYoung
Sept 9-15   11 Shaw/Liau DeYoung Ansdell Malone Heister Rivandi Lee Li   Ramaswamy Rao/Singewald Desikan Meisenger McCammack Gudmundsson, Stahl, Rakow, Wolford
Sept 16-22   12 Shaw/Liau DeYoung Ansdell Malone Heister Rivandi Lee Li   Ramaswamy Rao/Singewald Desikan McCammack Meisenger Gudmundsson, Stahl, Rakow, Wolford
                                   
Sept 23-29 4 13 DeYoung, Meisinger McDonald Sheihmorteza Rakow Olson Hahn Tadros Li Desikan Liau Rao/Singewald Welch Koning Stahl Chang, Narsinh, Feneis
Sept 30-Oct 6   14 DeYoung, Meisinger McDonald Sheihmorteza Rakow Olson Hahn Tadros Li Desikan Liau Rao/Singewald Welch Stahl Koning Chang, Narsinh, Feneis
Oct 7-13   15 DeYoung, Meisinger McDonald Sheihmorteza Rakow Olson Hahn Tadros Feneis Desikan Gudmundsson Ramaswamy, Heister Singewald Koning Stahl Chung, Rao, Tan, Liau
Oct 14-20   16 DeYoung, Meisinger McDonald Sheihmorteza Rakow Olson Hahn Tadros Feneis   Gudmundsson Heister Singewald Stahl Koning Chung, Rao, Tan, Liau
                                   
Oct 21-27 5 17 Narsinh Malone   Wolford Meisinger Ahmad McDonald Li Tan Hahn Olson Rao Murphy Shaw Tavri
Oct 28-Nov 3   18 Narsinh Malone   Wolford Meisinger Ahmad McDonald Li Tan Hahn Olson Rao Shaw Murphy Tavri
Nov 4-10   19 Narsinh, Rivandi Malone Moradi Wolford Shiehmorteza Ahmad McDonald Jacobs Rao Tuan Meisinger Chung Murphy Shaw Li
Nov 11-17   20 Narsinh, Rivandi Malone Moradi Wolford Shiehmorteza Ahmad McDonald Jacobs Rao Tuan, Desikan Ramaswamy, Meisinger Chung Shaw Murphy Li
                                   
Nov 18-24 6 21 Ramaswamy/Chang Li Ahmad Jacobs Koning Desikan Rakow Wolford Zapala Singewald Shaw, McCammack Tuan Olson Narsinh Murphy, Malone, Lee
Nov 25-Dec 1   22 Ramaswamy/Chang Li Ahmad Jacobs Koning Desikan Rakow Wolford Zapala Singewald Shaw, McCammack Tuan Narsinh Olson Murphy, Malone, Lee
Dec 2-8   23 Rao/Chang Li Desikan Jacobs Koning McCammack Rakow Wolford Moradi Singewald   Liau Olson Narsinh Morshedi, Tuan, Ramaswamy, Welch, Shiehmorteza
Dec 9-15   24 Rao/Chang Li Desikan Jacobs Koning McCammack Rakow Wolford Moradi Singewald   Liau Narsinh Olson Morshedi, Tuan, Ramaswamy, Welch, Shiehmorteza
                                   
Dec 16-22 7 25 Morshedi Lee Welch Feneis Murphy McCammack Wolford Malone Gudmundsson Rao Chang Tan Stahl Meisenger Singewald, Ansdell, Heister, Shaw, Tadros
Dec 23-29   26 Morshedi Lee Welch Feneis Murphy McCammack Wolford Malone Gudmundsson Rao Chang Tan Meisenger Stahl Singewald, Ansdell, Heister, Shaw, Tadros
Dec 30-Jan 5   27 Morshedi, Rivandi Lee Hahn Feneis Murphy Liau Jacobs Malone Singewald Tuan Wolford, Koning Moradi Stahl Meisenger Zapala, Chang
Jan 6-12   28 Morshedi, Rivandi Lee Hahn Feneis Murphy Liau Jacobs Malone Singewald Tuan Wolford, Koning Moradi Meisenger Stahl Zapala, Chang
                                   
Jan 13-19 8 29 Singewald/Chung Jacobs Ramaswamy Feneis Stahl Shiehmorteza DeYoung McDonald Hahn Tavri Tan Ahmad Heister Chang  
Jan 20-26   30 Singewald/Chung Jacobs Ramaswamy Feneis Stahl Shiehmorteza DeYoung McDonald Hahn Tavri Tan Ahmad Chang Heister  
Jan 27-Feb 2   31 Singewald/Chung Jacobs   Li Stahl Rivandi DeYoung McDonald Rao Tavri Tan Hahn Heister Chang Olson
Feb 3-9   32 Singewald/Chung Jacobs   Li Stahl Rivandi DeYoung McDonald Rao Tavri Tan Hahn Chang Heister Olson
                                   
Feb 10-16 9 33 Gudmundsson/Morshedi Rivandi McCammack DeYoung Chang Desikan Li Tadros Singewald Zapala   Murphy Koning Shaw Meisenger, Lee, Malone
Feb 17-23   34 Gudmundsson/Morshedi Rivandi McCammack DeYoung Chang Desikan Li Tadros Singewald Zapala   Murphy Shaw Koning Meisenger, Lee, Malone
Feb 24-Mar 2   35 Gudmundsson/Morshedi     DeYoung Meisinger Shiehmorteza Li Tadros Tuan Ahmad Chang Zapala Koning Shaw McCammack, Feneis
Mar 3-9   36 Gudmundsson/Morshedi     DeYoung Meisinger Shiehmorteza Li Tadros Tuan Ahmad Chang Zapala Shaw Koning McCammack, Feneis
                                   
Mar 10-16 10 37 Gudmundsson/Tan Feneis   Li Shaw Welch Malone Lee Morshedi   Koning Ahmad Chang Heister Moradi, Stahl, Ramaswamy, Wolford
March 17-23   38 Gudmundsson/Tan Feneis   Li Shaw Welch Malone Lee Morshedi   Koning Ahmad Heister Chang Moradi, Stahl, Ramaswamy, Wolford
Mar 24-30   39 Gudmundsson/Tan Feneis   Rakow Shaw Ahmad Wolford Malone Chung Moradi Olson Stahl Chang Heister DeYoung, Li, Narsinh
Mar 31-Apr 6   40 Gudmundsson/Tan Feneis   Rakow Shaw Ahmad Wolford Malone Chung Moradi Olson Stahl Heister Chang DeYoung, Li, Narsinh
                                   
Apr 7-13 11 41 Tan/Tavri   Rivandi McDonald Stahl Liau Jacobs DeYoung Chung Moradi Lee Shaw Ansdell Narsinh Murphy, Koning, Desikan, Hahn, Rakow
Apr 14-20   42 Tan/Tavri   Rivandi McDonald Stahl Liau Jacobs DeYoung Chung Moradi Lee Shaw Narsinh Ansdell Murphy, Koning, Desikan, Hahn, Rakow
Apr 21-27   43 Tan/Tavri   Rivandi McDonald Murphy Shaw Malone DeYoung Chung McCammack Shiehmorteza, Welch Morshedi Ansdell Narsinh Rao, Jacobs, Tadros, Liau
Apr 28-May 4   44 Tan/Tavri   Rivandi McDonald Murphy Shaw Malone DeYoung Chung McCammack Shiehmorteza, Welch Morshedi Narsinh Ansdell Rao, Jacobs, Tadros, Liau
                                   
May 5-11 12 45 Tavri     Tadros Olson Chang Rakow Feneis Tuan Morshedi Ahmad, Shiehmorteza Gudmundsson Murphy Meisenger Ansdell, Welch, McDonald
May 12-18   46 Tavri     Tadros Olson Chang Rakow Feneis Tuan Morshedi Ahmad, Shiehmorteza Gudmundsson Meisenger Murphy Ansdell, Welch, McDonald
May 19-25   47 Tavri DeYoung Liau Tadros Shaw Chang Wolford Feneis Tuan Morshedi Ahmad, Ramaswamy Gudmundsson Murphy Meisenger Heister, Olson
May 26-Jun 1   48 Tavri DeYoung Liau Tadros Shaw Chang Wolford Feneis Tuan Morshedi Ahmad, Ramaswamy Gudmundsson Meisenger Murphy Heister, Olson
                                   
Jun 2-8 13 49 DeYoung Rakow   Lee Narsinh Stahl Feneis Wolford Moradi Singewald Jacobs Tavri Ansdell Olson Tuan, Rivandi, Ahmad
Jun 9-15   50 DeYoung Rakow   Lee Narsinh Stahl Feneis Wolford Moradi Singewald Jacobs Tavri Olson Ansdell Tuan, Rivandi, Ahmad
Jun 16-22   51 DeYoung     Wolford Narsinh Tadros Li Rakow   Rivandi Desikan, Liau Stahl Ansdell Olson Chung/Gudmundsson/Tavri/Moradi/Morshedi/Tan/Singewald
Jun 23-30   52 DeYoung     Wolford Narsinh Tadros Li Rakow   Rivandi Desikan, Liau Stahl Olson Ansdell Chung/Gudmundsson/Tavri/Moradi/Morshedi/Tan/Singewald
                                   
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                   
                                   

 

 

 

UH Rotations 2012-2013
Rad Res Rotations     VAS/IR Bone Chest Jr US Body CT Sr Body Jr Neuro CT Neuro MR Body MR Nuc Med ER PM Nightfloat Dayfloat AIRP Elective Research Vacation  
                                         
July 1-8 1 1 Desikan, Ramaswamy Chang Koning/Heister Rivandi Chao Stahl/Ansdell Murphy/Meisinger Eghtedari Chan Hahn Tavri Rao Tan   Onyeacholem Tuan    
July 9-15   2 Desikan, Ramaswamy Chang Koning/Heister Rivandi Chao Stahl/Ansdell Murphy/Meisinger Eghtedari Chan Hahn Tavri Tan Rao   Onyeacholem Tuan    
July 16-22   3 Ramaswamy Chang Heister Welch Tavri Stahl/Ansdell Meisinger Rao Chao Hahn Herrrera Morshedi Chan     Tuan Murphy, Koning, Chung  
July 23-29   4 Ramaswamy Chang Heister Welch Tavri Stahl/Ansdell Meisinger   Chao Hahn Herrera Chan Morshedi Rao, Tan   Tuan Murphy, Koning, Chung  
                                         
July 30-Aug 5 2 5 Rivandi Heister Olson Desikan Chung Chang/Meisinger Koning     Shiehmorteza, Liau Herrera Gudmundsson Schooler Rao, Tan Chiang   Picel, Zapala, Tuan  
Aug 6-12   6 Rivandi Heister Olson Desikan Chung Chang/Meisinger Koning     Shiehmorteza, Liau Herrera Schooler Gudmundsson Rao, Tan Chiang   Picel, Zapala, Tuan  
Aug 13-19   7 Rivandi, Chan Heister Olson McCammack Chung Chang Koning     Shiehmorteza Schooler Herrera Tuan Rao, Tan     Tavri, Stahl, Meisinger, Desikan, Liau, Ahmad  
Aug 20-26   8 Rivandi, Chan Heister Olson McCammack Chung Chang Koning     Shiehmorteza Schooler Tuan Herrera       Tavri, Stahl, Meisinger, Desikan, Liau, Ahmad  
                                         
Aug 27-Sept 2 3 9 Tavri Onyeacholem Murphy Shiehmorteza Rao Koning Heister   Koo Stahl Liau Singewald Chung   Eghtedari, Herrera   Moradi, Hahn, McCammack  
Sept 3-9   10 Tavri Onyeacholem Murphy Shiehmorteza Rao Koning Heister   Koo Stahl Liau Chung Singewald   Eghtedari, Herrera   Moradi, Hahn, McCammack  
Sept 10-16   11 Ahmad, Onyeacholem Heister Murphy Shiehmorteza Moradi Koning Shaw Koo Chao Liau Morshedi Picel Zapala     Olson Eghtedari, Goyal, Herrera  
Sept 17-23   12 Ahmad, Onyeacholem Heister Murphy Shiehmorteza Moradi Koning Shaw Koo Chao Liau, Picel Morshedi Zapala   Chung, Tuan   Olson Eghtedari, Goyal, Herrera  
                                         
Sept 24-30 4 13 Singewald Olson Shaw Liau Schooler Murphy Ansdell   Goyal Stahl, Picel Shiehmorteza McCammack   Chung, Tuan Herrera Chiang Onyeacholem, Gudmundsson, Morshedi, Welch  
Oct 1-7   14 Singewald Olson Shaw Liau Schooler Murphy Ansdell   Goyal Stahl Shiehmorteza Picel McCammack Chung, Tuan Herrera Chiang Onyeacholem, Gudmundsson, Morshedi, Rao, Welch  
Oct 8-14   15 Singewald Olson Shaw Liau Morshedi Murphy Ansdell   Goyal Onyeacholem Welch McCammack Tan Chung, Tuan   Eghtedari Chiang, Koo, Rao, Shiehmorteza, Stahl  
Oct 15-21   16 Singewald Olson Shaw Liau Morshedi Murphy Ansdell Rao Goyal Onyeacholem Welch Tan McCammack     Eghtedari Chiang, Koo, Shiehmorteza, Stahl  
                                         
Oct 22-28 5 17 McCammack, Herrera Stahl Olson Ahmad Zapala Meisinger Chang     Chiang, Ramaswamy Tan Welch       Tavri, Eghtedari, Moradi Chang, Foster, Shaw, Ansdell  
Oct  29-Nov 4   18 McCammack, Herrera Stahl Olson Ahmad Zapala Meisinger Chang     Chiang Tan Ramaswamy Welch     Tavri, Eghtedari, Moradi Chang, Foster, Shaw, Ansdell  
Nov 5-11   19 McCammack, Herrera Foster Shaw Ahmad Zapala Meisinger Chang Tuan Chung Chiang, Ramaswamy Rao Welch       Tavri, Eghtedari, Heister Tan, Olson  
Nov 12-18   20 McCammack, Herrera Foster Shaw Ahmad Zapala Meisinger Chang Tuan Chung Chiang Rao Ramaswamy Welch     Tavri, Eghtedari, Heister Tan, Olson  
                                         
Nov 19-25 6 21 Picel, Morshedi Shaw Stahl Hahn Rao Foster Olson Chung   Singewald, Tavri Rivandi Liau McCammack   Schooler Desikan Ramaswamy, Chang  
Nov 26-Dec 2   22 Picel, Morshedi Shaw Stahl Hahn Rao Foster Olson Chung   Singewald, Tavri Rivandi McCammack Liau   Schooler Desikan Ramaswamy, Chang  
Dec 3-9   23 Picel, Morshedi Shaw Stahl Hahn Koo Foster Olson Gudmundsson Eghtedari Singewald, Schooler Herrera Liau McCammack     Desikan Rivandi, Heister  
Dec 10-16   24 Picel, Morshedi Shaw Stahl Hahn Koo Foster Olson Gudmundsson Eghtedari Singewald, Schooler Herrera McCammack Liau     Desikan Rivandi, Heister  
                                         
Dec 17-23 7 25 Ramaswamy, Picel Ansdell Foster McCammack Eghtedari Olson Shaw Chiang Morshedi Tan Gudmundsson Hahn Desikan     Murphy Chan, Singewald G
Dec 24-30   26 Ramaswamy, Picel Ansdell Foster McCammack Eghtedari Olson Shaw Chiang Morshedi Tan Gudmundsson Desiakn Hahn     Murphy Chan, Singewald  
Dec 31-Jan 6   27 Ramaswamy, Picel Ansdell Foster McCammack Eghtedari Olson Shaw Chan Tavri Tan Singewald Hahn Desikan     Murphy Zapala, Stahl  
Jan 7-13   28 Ramaswamy, Picel Ansdell Foster McCammack Eghtedari Olson Shaw Chan Tavri Tan Singewald Desiakn Hahn     Murphy Zapala, Stahl  
                                         
Jan 14-20 8 29 Moradi Stahl Ansdell Rivandi Gudmundsson Chang Foster Goyal Singewald Tuan, Ramaswamy Chung Ahmad     Chan Heister, Tavri, Hahn Chiang  
Jan 21-27   30 Moradi Stahl Ansdell Rivandi Gudmundsson Chang Foster Goyal Singewald Tuan Chung Ramaswamy Ahmad   Chan Heister, Tavri, Hahn Chiang  
Jan 28-Feb 3   31 Hahn Stahl Ansdell Welch Gudmundsson Meisinger Foster Goyal Picel Morshedi, Ramaswamy Tan Ahmad   &nbs